Key Contacts

Whole Club

Chairman
Mark Fisher 07887 950910
President
Nigel Heslop 01483 535840
Honorary Secretary
Clive Wilkinson 07785 313646
Honorary Treasurer
Chris Lever 07825 123266
Facilities Manager
Mike Riley 07770 584371
Commercial Manager
Mike Vandenberg 07774 120665
First Aid Coordinator
Hugh Scott 07970 790676
Social Secretary
Geraint Parry
Communications Manager
Neil Whittington07710 410544
Rugby Development Officer
Chris Nicholas 07854 489783
Referee Development
Peter Ashworth 07808 863052
Safeguarding
Kat Robbings 07917797224
Sponsorship Manager
Mike Vandenberg 07774 120665
400 Club
Chris Whiting 07771 876002
Clubhouse Manager
Roger Gardner
Membership Secretary
Neil Whittington07710 410544
Community Rugby
Mike O'Regan
Mixed Ability Rugby (Surrey Chargers)
Mike O'Regan
Walking Rugby
Mike O'Regan
Club Shop
Brenda Marshall

Senior rugby - MEN

Senior Rugby Chairman
Nigel Rowland 07711 150017
  
Senior Fixtures Secretary
Nigel Rowland 07711 150017
Club Captain
Sean Robbings 07766 142589
Head Coach
Robbie Kennard
1st XV Manager
Tony Seers 07900 165131
1st XV Head Coach
Robbie Kennard
 
2nd XV (Cannons) Captains
Henry Fisher 07775 954835
Sean Robbings 07766 142589
2nd XV Head Coach
Chris Nicholas 07854 489783
 
3rd XV (Devils) 
Chris Nicholas 07854 489783
4th XV (Crusaders) 
Brian Robbins 07803 988805
 Martyrs 
Jimmy Heslop 07919 551 436
Touch Rugby 
Steve Cross 07966 568167 
  

Senior rugby - WOMEN

Womens Rugby Manager
Catrina Campbell 07795 821388
Womens Head Coach
tbc

Junior rugby

Junior Rugby Chairman
Ally Edwards 07702 715568
Juniors Fixtures Secretary
Ally Edwards
Juniors Social Secretary
Geraint Parry
u12 Boys (Year 7)
Jen Richardson
u13 Boys (Year 8)
Peter O'Brien and Paul Capper
u14 Boys (Year 9)
Ali Gerrard & John Sheppard
u15 Boys (Year 10)
Ian Sibley
u16 Boys (Year 11)
Ally Edwards
Colts u17/18s (Year 12 & 13)
Gareth Wilkins
U12 Girls (Year 7)
Sarah Beechey
U14 Girls (Year 8 & 9)
James Turner
U16 Girls (Year 10 & 11)
Neil Newing
U18 Girls (Year 12,13)
Chas Gregory

MINI rugby

Minis Rugby Chairman
Jacqui Glover
Minis Fixtures Secretary
Jacui Glover
Minis Social Secretary
Geraint Parry
u6s (Reception & Year 1)
Leora Bershtel
u7s (Year 2)
Marc Chester
u8s (Year 3)
Neil Parkin
u9s (Year 4)
Dominic Green
u10s (Year 5)
Jacqui Glover
u11s (Year 6)
Nikki Samant
U10 & U11 Girls (Year 5 & 6)
Wayne Miller)